Canadian Forest Service employee directory

Name Title Centre
Abeysekera, Deepa Chemist Atlantic Forestry Centre
Abi-Aad, Sandra Program Officer, Market Development National Capital Region
Abo El Ezz, Ahmad Postdoctoral Research Program Scientist Laurentian Forestry Centre
Abolina, Evisa Senior Science Analyst National Capital Region
Abou Zaid, Mamdouh Research Scientist, Natural Products Chemistry Great Lakes Forestry Centre
Adegbamigbe, Adedurotimi Web Application Developer Northern Forestry Centre
Agblor, Shika Director, Planning and Operations Northern Forestry Centre
Akpanya, Christian Species at Risk Technologist Atlantic Forestry Centre
Allan, Deanna Policy Analyst, Climate Change National Capital Region
Allen, Darren Forest Research Officer - - Biomass and Bioproducts Atlantic Forestry Centre
Allen, Eric Research Scientist Pacific Forestry Centre
Allen, Sandra Regional Coordinator - Pacific Canadian Wood Fibre Centre
Allison, Jeremy Research Scientist Great Lakes Forestry Centre
Amyot, Marie-Annick Senior Policy Advisor National Capital Region
Anawati, Joseph Manager, Business Development National Capital Region
Anderson, Brittany Program Officer National Capital Region
Antwi, Effah Research Scientist, Ecosystems Ecology Great Lakes Forestry Centre
Araya, Yikalo Forest Data Analyst Pacific Forestry Centre
Armstrong, Catriona Manager, Market Development National Capital Region
Arndt, Kristian National Programs Database Administrator Pacific Forestry Centre
Arsenault, André Forest Ecologist Atlantic Forestry Centre
Arseneau, Christy Science Director Atlantic Forestry Centre
Arseneault, Dorina Executive Assistant to DG Atlantic Forestry Centre
Aubin, Isabelle Forest Vegetation Ecologist Great Lakes Forestry Centre
Audet, Stephane Program Officer National Capital Region
Augustin, Fougere Forest, Bioenergy Analyst Laurentian Forestry Centre
Avdic, Vanja Economist National Capital Region
Bagnah, Jean-Claude Project Officer National Capital Region
Baines, Patricia Technical Support Scientific Atlantic Forestry Centre
Bakalarczyk, Amanda Fire Research Technical Support Great Lakes Forestry Centre
Bakka, Karima Policy Analyst National Capital Region
Baldwin, Ken Forest Ecologist Great Lakes Forestry Centre
Banfield, Ed Advisor, Forest Sector R & D Partnerships National Capital Region
Barber, Kevin Terrestrial Invertebrate Ecologist Great Lakes Forestry Centre
Barber, Quinn Fire Science Analyst Northern Forestry Centre
Barker-Rothschild, Daniel Research Assistant Canadian Wood Fibre Centre
Barros, Ceres Visiting Scientist Pacific Forestry Centre
Barudzija, Sava Database Administrator Atlantic Forestry Centre
Beardmore, Tannis Tree Seed Researcher Atlantic Forestry Centre
Beaudoin, André Research Scientist, Remote Sensing and Spatial Modeling Laurentian Forestry Centre
Beck, Judi Director General Pacific Forestry Centre
Becker, Elisa Research Scientist Pacific Forestry Centre
Beckers, Justin Climate Research Scientist Northern Forestry Centre
Beckrich, Thierry Commissionaire Laurentian Forestry Centre
Beguin, Julien Forest Research Project Leader Laurentian Forestry Centre
Béland, Jean-Michel Forest Biologist Laurentian Forestry Centre
Bélanger, Sébastien Forest Entomologist Laurentian Forestry Centre
Béliveau, Catherine Biologist, Molecular Entomology Laurentian Forestry Centre
Bell, Colleen Junior Finance Officer Great Lakes Forestry Centre
Bellefleur, Patrice Support Officer, Knowledge Exchange and Forestry Program Laurentian Forestry Centre
Bellerose, Julien Forest biologist Great Lakes Forestry Centre
Benoit, Pascale Biologist Laurentian Forestry Centre
Bergeron, Marie-Josée Biologist, Molecular Genetics of Pathogenic Fungi Laurentian Forestry Centre
Bergeron, Mathieu Director, Planning and Operations Laurentian Forestry Centre
Bernier, Kathia Student in molecular entomology Laurentian Forestry Centre
Bernier, Pierre Emeritus, Research Scientist, Forest Productivity Laurentian Forestry Centre
Bérubé, Jean Research Scientist, Forest Pest Management Laurentian Forestry Centre
Best, Stephanie Lab Assistant Great Lakes Forestry Centre
Betts, Michael Forest Research Assistant Canadian Wood Fibre Centre
Bhalla, Sachin Web Advisor National Capital Region
Bhogal, Pal Senior Science and Program Advisor National Capital Region
Biggs, Jeffrey Director National Capital Region
Billings, Jacob Forest Technician Atlantic Forestry Centre
Bilmer, Bart Director National Capital Region
Biocchi, Daniel Fire Research Geo-Spatial Technologist Great Lakes Forestry Centre
Blackburn, Gwylim Insect Population Geneticist Pacific Forestry Centre
Blackford, Christopher Geoinformatics Research Analyst Great Lakes Forestry Centre
Blais, Martine Technician, Forest Research. Laurentian Forestry Centre
Blank, Martin Wood Fibre Production Technologist Canadian Wood Fibre Centre
Bleiker, Katherine Research Scientist, Bark Beetle Ecology Pacific Forestry Centre
Bobak, Katherine Policy Analyst National Capital Region
Bock, Matthew Policy Analyst National Capital Region
Bogdanski, Bryan Research Economist, Industry, Trade and Economics Pacific Forestry Centre
Bognounou, Fidèle Forest agent in Forest Ecology Laurentian Forestry Centre
Boily, Caroline HR-to-Pay Ambassador National Capital Region
Boissoneau, Kenneth Insect Production Assistant Great Lakes Forestry Centre
Boisvenue, Céline Research Scientist Pacific Forestry Centre
Boisvert-Marsh, Laura Forest Biologist Great Lakes Forestry Centre
Bonnell, Brian Manager, Portfolio Management and Performance National Capital Region
Boroowa, Karishma Director, Corner Brook Research Facility Atlantic Forestry Centre
Boucher, Dominique Biologist, Forest Ecology. Laurentian Forestry Centre
Boucher, Jonathan Researcher, Forests Fire Laurentian Forestry Centre
Boudewyn, Paul Research Officer Pacific Forestry Centre
Boulanger, Yan Research Scientist, Forest Ecology Laurentian Forestry Centre
Bourassa, Stéphane Technician Laurentian Forestry Centre
Bourdon, Caroline Enthomology Technician Laurentian Forestry Centre
Bourgault, Emilie Biologiste en détection des ravageurs forestiers Laurentian Forestry Centre
Bourgoin, Anthony Forest Project and Program Coordinator Canadian Wood Fibre Centre
Bowden, Joseph Research Scientist Atlantic Forestry Centre
Bowles, Christopher History Data Assistant Great Lakes Forestry Centre
Bowman, Avy Production Services Laborator/ Field Assistant Great Lakes Forestry Centre
Bowman, Susan Molecular Biologist Great Lakes Forestry Centre
Bradley, William Forest Technologist Atlantic Forestry Centre
Brand, Gord Silviculture Research Technician Great Lakes Forestry Centre
Brandt, James Senior Science Advisor National Capital Region
Brett, Roger Forest Health Supervising Technician Northern Forestry Centre
Broad, Jamie Forest Hydrology Technician Great Lakes Forestry Centre
Brookes, Alison Forest Fire Research Associate Great Lakes Forestry Centre
Brophy, Matthew Technician Atlantic Forestry Centre
Brown, Daniel Program Officer National Capital Region
Brown, Kendrick Research Scientist Pacific Forestry Centre
Brown, Marika MSc Student Atlantic Forestry Centre
Brunet, Alain Health and Safety Advisor Atlantic Forestry Centre
Buchan, Linda Chemist Great Lakes Forestry Centre
Budd, Mark Science Director, Forest Production & Protection Atlantic Forestry Centre
Burgess, Katherine Technician Atlantic Forestry Centre
Burke, Rhonda Policy Analyst National Capital Region
Burnett, James Junior Economist National Capital Region
Bussiere, Nadine Receptionist Pacific Forestry Centre
Butt, Gordon Forest Biologist Atlantic Forestry Centre
Buzzell, Michael A/Director, Forest Information Services Division National Capital Region
Cabana, Vincent Executive Assistant Canadian Wood Fibre Centre
Cahoon, Kiran Operational Programs Manager Northern Forestry Centre
Cai, Cassie Senior Market Development Officer National Capital Region
Cai, Xinli Fire Weather Research Analyst Northern Forestry Centre
Campbell, Elizabeth Research Scientist - Bark Beetles Pacific Forestry Centre
Campbell, Holly Technician (through Forest Protection Limited) Atlantic Forestry Centre
Campbell-Legault, Marie Jo-Anne Portfolio manager National Capital Region
Candau, Jean-Noel Research Scientist, Quantitative Ecology and Climate Change Great Lakes Forestry Centre
Cantin, Alan Fire Research Geospatial Analyst Great Lakes Forestry Centre
Cantin, Danielle Policy Analyst National Capital Region
Canuel, Claudie-Maude Sylviculture Research Assistant Canadian Wood Fibre Centre
Capell, Scott Environmental Technician Great Lakes Forestry Centre
Carlson, Dianne Manager, Strategic Wildfire Initiatives Northern Forestry Centre
Caron, Lise Director General Canadian Wood Fibre Centre
Carr, Richard Fire Research Analyst Northern Forestry Centre
Castilla, Guillermo Remote Sensing Research Scientist Northern Forestry Centre
Castillo Ayala, Claudia Wildlife research analyst Northern Forestry Centre
Cathcart, John Auditor National Capital Region
Chan, Xue Yan Wildland Fire Research Intern Northern Forestry Centre
Chapman, Kim Forest Ecologist Great Lakes Forestry Centre
Chapuis, Jerome PhD Student Laurentian Forestry Centre
Charkavi, Aleck Coop Student National Capital Region
Charland, Alexandre Forest Fire Systems Modeling Specialist Great Lakes Forestry Centre
Charron, Guillaume Research Associate in Forest Pathology Laurentian Forestry Centre
Chartrand, Christine Administrative Assistant National Capital Region
Chartrand, Derek Chemistry Lab Technician Great Lakes Forestry Centre
Chen, Hao Remote Sensing Research Associate Pacific Forestry Centre
Chevrier, Jean-Sébastien Chief, Industry and Trade Economics National Capital Region
Chiasson, Leland Geomatics/Remote Sensing Assistant Northern Forestry Centre
Chiu, Christine Chercheure postdoctorale Laurentian Forestry Centre
Choquette, Nicholas French writer/Editor National Capital Region
Christianson, Amy Fire Social Scientist Northern Forestry Centre
Chu, Anne Auditor National Capital Region
Churchill, Doreen Forestry Laison Officer Atlantic Forestry Centre
Clarke Hackett, Kerri Planning Analyst National Capital Region
Clément, Sébastien Biologist, Forest Genomics Canadian Wood Fibre Centre
Cliche, Elise Forestry Data Analyst Pacific Forestry Centre
Cobb, Elizabeth Forest Management Planner Canadian Wood Fibre Centre
Conder, Nicholas Research Technician - Biological Control of Defoliating Insects Pacific Forestry Centre
Cooke, Barry Research Scientist Great Lakes Forestry Centre
Correia, David Research Scientist in Ecology and Climate Change Laurentian Forestry Centre
Corrigan, Laura Forestry Research Assistant Canadian Wood Fibre Centre
Côté, Chantal Biologist Laurentian Forestry Centre
Côté, Jean-François Research Scientist - Forest Inventory Canadian Wood Fibre Centre
Cotton-Gagnon, Anne Analyste de données scientifiques Laurentian Forestry Centre
Coursolle, Carole Forest Biologist Laurentian Forestry Centre
Couture, Christian Policy Analyst National Capital Region
Couture Naud, Maude Senior Trade Policy Analyst National Capital Region
Coxford, Richard Program Officer National Capital Region
Cranny, Morgan Remote Sensing Analyst Pacific Forestry Centre
Crispell, Sarah Insect Production Services Technologist Great Lakes Forestry Centre
Crossman, Verna Science Policy Advisor National Capital Region
Cruickshank, Mike Research Scientist, Root Diseases Canadian Wood Fibre Centre
Crumbaugh, Joe Analytical Laboratory Manager Northern Forestry Centre
Cubero Moya, Jose Policy Analyst National Capital Region
Cunliffe, Finnerty Climate Change Mitigation Modeler Pacific Forestry Centre
Cusson, Michel Research Scientist, Insect Physiology and Biochemistry Laurentian Forestry Centre
D'Eon, Steve Knowledge Exchange Specialist National Capital Region
Dabros, Anna Research Scientist Northern Forestry Centre
Dacyk, Amanda Director, Softwood Lumber Division National Capital Region
Dagg, Travis Policy Advisor National Capital Region
Dagnault, Sébastien Senior Advisor and Technical Services Supervisor Laurentian Forestry Centre
Daigle, Bernard Knowledge Transfer Specialist. Atlantic Forestry Centre
Daigle, Rosalie Forest genetic Research, Assistant Canadian Wood Fibre Centre
Dale, Phyllis Senior Science Advisor National Capital Region
Dallaporta, Martin Forest Research Assistant Canadian Wood Fibre Centre
Darwent, Ray Manager Northern Forestry Centre
Dawe, Denyse Spatial data analyst Northern Forestry Centre
De Grandpré, Louis Research Scientist, Plant Ecology and Forest Dynamics Laurentian Forestry Centre
de Groot, Bill Research Scientist Great Lakes Forestry Centre
Deane, Patrick Forest Fire Research Specialist Great Lakes Forestry Centre
Dearborn, Kenneth PhD Student Great Lakes Forestry Centre
DeBoer, Kaitlin Knowledge Transfer Assistant Great Lakes Forestry Centre
DeBoer, Stephanie Administrative Assistant Great Lakes Forestry Centre
Dechka, Jeff Director, Forest Information Pacific Forestry Centre
Dedes, John Insect Production Facility Supervisor/Biologist Great Lakes Forestry Centre
Degenhardt, Dani Research Scientist Northern Forestry Centre
Delisle, Johanne Research Scientist, Forest Entomology Laurentian Forestry Centre
DeMerchant, Ian Spatial Data Analyst Atlantic Forestry Centre
Demers, Marc-Antoine Policy Analyst National Capital Region
Demidovich, Misha Insect Production Services Technologist Great Lakes Forestry Centre
Denis, Julia Assistant to the development of a national forestry database Canadian Wood Fibre Centre
Desaulniers-Gauthier, Nicolas Administrative Assistant National Capital Region
Deslauriers, Marie Biologist, Forest Genomics Canadian Wood Fibre Centre
DesRochers, Pierre Emeritus Scientist Laurentian Forestry Centre
Dewan, Sarah Regional Liaison Officer, Indigenous Forestry Initiative Northern Forestry Centre
Dick, Adam Forest Research Project Leader Canadian Wood Fibre Centre
Ding, Allan Innovation Project Officer National Capital Region
Djaafer, Nabila Planning Officer National Capital Region
Domenicano, Susy Senior Analyst National Capital Region
Doucet, Andrée Manager BioHeat National Capital Region
Doucet, Daniel Research Scientist, Molecular Insect Biology Great Lakes Forestry Centre
Douglas, Matthew Auditor National Capital Region
Downey, Margot Science Information Policy Analyst National Capital Region
Doxtader, Claudette Receptionist Pacific Forestry Centre
Driver, Glenn Fire Research Technical Support Great Lakes Forestry Centre
Dubber, Hannah Junior Policy Analyst National Capital Region
Dubreuil, Marie-Andrée Manager, CFS Corporate Management Services National Capital Region
Duchesne, Danie Program Officer National Capital Region
Duchesne, Isabelle Research Scientist - Fibre Characterization Canadian Wood Fibre Centre
Dumas, Stephanie Insect Production Services Technologist Great Lakes Forestry Centre
Dunn, David Head Chemical Services Laboratory Pacific Forestry Centre
Durand, Jessica Laboratory Technician Laurentian Forestry Centre
Durocher, Christine Forest Information Officer National Capital Region
Dussault, Éric Technician, Forest Research Laurentian Forestry Centre
Duval-Mace, Nicolas Policy Advisor National Capital Region
Dyk, Andrew Deforestation Monitoring Coordinator Pacific Forestry Centre
Eddy, Brian G. Ecological Risk Analyst Atlantic Forestry Centre
Eddy, Ian Analytical Ecologist Pacific Forestry Centre
Edge, Christopher Research Scientist Atlantic Forestry Centre
Edwards, Jason Climate Change Adaptation Lead Northern Forestry Centre
El-Helou, Maya Administrative Assistant National Capital Region
Elofson, Jon Database Programmer/Technical Analyst Northern Forestry Centre
Emilson, Caroline Forest Bioenergy Analyst Great Lakes Forestry Centre
Emilson, Erik Research Scientist, Forest Aquatic Ecology Great Lakes Forestry Centre
Endenburg, Sarah Science Analyst National Capital Region
Endicott, Sarah Science Analyst - Climate Change National Capital Region
Englefield, Peter Physical Sciences Officer Northern Forestry Centre
Erdle, Heidi Forest Liaison Tech Transfer Manager Canadian Wood Fibre Centre
Erni, Sandy Postdoctoral Research Scientist Fire Risk Great Lakes Forestry Centre
Errington, Ruth Peatland Technician Northern Forestry Centre
Evans, Lindsay A/Planning & Operations Officer National Capital Region
Eveleigh, Eldon Entomologist. Atlantic Forestry Centre
Evens, Jordan Cloud Services Developer Great Lakes Forestry Centre
Fahey, Janet Head, Finance and Administration National Capital Region
Fahey, Jordan Division Assistant National Capital Region
Falconer, Matthew Web Content Advisor National Capital Region
Farr, Ken Manager - Science Integration National Capital Region
Farrell, James C.G. Tree Growth Impact Advisor Canadian Wood Fibre Centre
Fauteux, Samuel Public Affairs Trainee Canadian Wood Fibre Centre
Fera, Jeff Forest Research Officer Canadian Wood Fibre Centre
Fernandez de Castro, Maria Teresa Special Advisor on CFS Science Program National Capital Region
Ferrante, Darlene Executive Assistant to the ADM National Capital Region
Fick, William Research Technician Great Lakes Forestry Centre
Fidgen, Jeff Forest Health Biologist Great Lakes Forestry Centre
Filiatrault, Michelle Remote Sensing Analyst Northern Forestry Centre
Filipescu, Cosmin Research Scientist Canadian Wood Fibre Centre
Fines, Robert Guest Worker Great Lakes Forestry Centre
Fleming, Rich Research Scientist, Biological Systems Analyst Great Lakes Forestry Centre
Fleming, Rob Research Scientist, Biophysical Processes Great Lakes Forestry Centre
Fong, Morgan Junior Trade Policy Analyst National Capital Region
Foord, Brett Research Technician, Molecular Biology Pacific Forestry Centre
Foote, Kelsey Divisional Administrative Assistant Pacific Forestry Centre
Forbes, Glen Forest Insect Technician Atlantic Forestry Centre
Forbes, Kathleen Technologist/Advisor. Atlantic Forestry Centre
Forbes, Keldi Wildfire Research Economist Pacific Forestry Centre
Fortin, Mathieu Research Scientist Canadian Wood Fibre Centre
Foster, Rodney Forest Research Biologist Atlantic Forestry Centre
Fournier, Aude Sr. Market Development Officer National Capital Region
Fournier, Ronald Insect Disturbance Geospatial Analyst Great Lakes Forestry Centre
Francoeur, Isabel Web Programmer Laurentian Forestry Centre
Franklin, Cynthia Innovation Advisor National Capital Region
Fullarton, Peter Director General Atlantic Forestry Centre
Gagné, Patrick Bioinformatician Laurentian Forestry Centre
Gagnon, Bruno Policy Analyst National Capital Region
Galarneau, Danny A/Director General Great Lakes Forestry Centre
Garcia, Jason Policy Analyst National Capital Region
Gartrell, Michael Information System Specialist Northern Forestry Centre
Gaskin, Paul Director General National Capital Region
Gautam, Krishna H. Forest Sector Analyst National Capital Region
Gautam, Sishir Forest Data Analyst Pacific Forestry Centre
Gauthier, Deborah Chef Technician Great Lakes Forestry Centre
Gauthier, Elisabeth Director, Forest Biology Program Laurentian Forestry Centre
Gauthier, Marie-Krystel Forest Pathology Biologist Laurentian Forestry Centre
Gauthier, Martin-Michel Forestry Officer National Capital Region
Gauthier, Mathieu Policy Analyst National Capital Region
Gauthier, Sylvie Research Scientist, Forest Succession Laurentian Forestry Centre
Gauvin, Mathieu Biologist Laurentian Forestry Centre
Gélinas, Chantal Team Manager, Administrative Services Unit Laurentian Forestry Centre
Geppert, Andrew Laboratory Assistant Pacific Forestry Centre
Gervais, David Technician Laurentian Forestry Centre
Ghayourmanesh, Shaheen Fire Science Applications Developer Northern Forestry Centre
Gibbs, Sharon Chemistry Technician Great Lakes Forestry Centre
Gibson, Doreen Commissionaire Pacific Forestry Centre
Girardin, Martin Research Scientist, Modeling and Forest Productivity Laurentian Forestry Centre
Glaus, Valentine Research Assistant, Entomology Laurentian Forestry Centre
Glowinski, Brent Computer Programmer Northern Forestry Centre
Godbout, Alexandre Web Developper Laurentian Forestry Centre
Godbout, Julie Scientist, Postdoctoral Research Program Laurentian Forestry Centre
Godbout, Pierre Forestry and Knowledge Transfer Officer Laurentian Forestry Centre
Goessen, Roosje Ph.D. student Laurentian Forestry Centre
Good, Kevin Forest Ecology Research Technician Great Lakes Forestry Centre
Goodine, Gretta Field Nursery Technician Atlantic Forestry Centre
Goodsman, Devin Entomologist Northern Forestry Centre
Goodwin, Joel Forest Entomology Assistant Great Lakes Forestry Centre
Gosselin, Caroline Forest Project and Program Coordinator Canadian Wood Fibre Centre
Gosselin-Hebert, Anne-Emilie Researcher, Urban Indigenous Forestry National Capital Region
Gouge, Daniel Assistant Researcher, sylviculture Canadian Wood Fibre Centre
Gougeon, François Research Scientist - Digital Remote Sensing Pacific Forestry Centre
Grandinetti, Cindy Executive Advisor to the Director General Great Lakes Forestry Centre
GRAVES, Roger Technician Atlantic Forestry Centre
Gray, Alexander Forest Carbon Modeller Pacific Forestry Centre
Gray, Mary Guest Worker Great Lakes Forestry Centre
Gray, Meghan Forest Entomology Assistant Great Lakes Forestry Centre
Green, Felysia General Technical Canadian Wood Fibre Centre
Grenon, Frank Chief of Forestry Science, Program and Policy Laurentian Forestry Centre
Gringorten, Larry Research Scientist, Physiological Interactions Great Lakes Forestry Centre
Groot, Art Research Scientist emeritus Canadian Wood Fibre Centre
Gros-Louis, Marie-Claude Forestry program and Knowledge Exchange Liaison Officer Laurentian Forestry Centre
Guan, Aimin National Forest Information System Developer Pacific Forestry Centre
Guindon, Luc Chef de projets en télédétection Laurentian Forestry Centre
Guo, Xiao Jing Biostatistician Laurentian Forestry Centre
Guthrie, Colin Policy Analyst (PARDP) National Capital Region
Hackett, Katherine Forestry Data Analyst Pacific Forestry Centre
Hafer, Mark Physical Scientist - Carbon Accounting Pacific Forestry Centre
Hall, Meagan Forest Technician Atlantic Forestry Centre
Hall, Ron Emeritus Research Scientist Northern Forestry Centre
Hamel, Benoit Terrestrial Ecosystems Specialist Great Lakes Forestry Centre
Hamelin, Richard Research scientist, forest pathology and genomics Laurentian Forestry Centre
Hammond, James Forest Ecosyst. Biologist, Dir. Coleoptera Ctre of Excellence Northern Forestry Centre
Hanes, Chelene Forest Fire Research Specialist Great Lakes Forestry Centre
Harbin, Kyle Forest Management Technician Canadian Wood Fibre Centre
Harrison, Dave Chief Implementation Officer Mountain Pine Beetle Program Pacific Forestry Centre
Hartery, Brittany Forest Research Assistant Canadian Wood Fibre Centre
Hartley, Gerald Caretaker Atlantic Forestry Centre
Harvey, Jill Research Scientist Northern Forestry Centre
Hawdon, Laura Silviculture Laboratory Technician Great Lakes Forestry Centre
Hawkes, Sylvie Remote Sensing Analyst Pacific Forestry Centre
Hay, Terry Nursery/Greenhouse Worker Atlantic Forestry Centre
Hays-Byl, Winnifred Director, Forest Innovation & Dynamics Pacific Forestry Centre
Hazlett, Paul Forest Soils Scientist Great Lakes Forestry Centre
Heartz, Shane Forest Research Biologist Atlantic Forestry Centre
Hébert, Christian Research Scientist, Forest Insect Ecology and Diversity Laurentian Forestry Centre
Helmeste, Christopher Biologist Canadian Wood Fibre Centre
Hembruff, Jesse Policy, Research Analyst National Capital Region
Henry, Bradley Scott Client Relations Officer National Capital Region
Hermosilla Gomez, Txomin Research Scientist Pacific Forestry Centre
Herpin-Saunier, Naomie Research Assistant Laurentian Forestry Centre
Hesson, Cendrine Senior Market Development Officer National Capital Region
Hill, David Allen Forest Landscape Analyst, Remote Sensing Pacific Forestry Centre
Hill, Wes Senior Finance Officer Great Lakes Forestry Centre
Hinds, Patrick Auditor National Capital Region
Ho, Virginie-Mai Senior Policy Analyst National Capital Region
Hobart, Geordie Research Assistant Pacific Forestry Centre
Hockley, Chelsea Junior Program Officer National Capital Region
Hoepting, Michael Silviculture Research Forester Canadian Wood Fibre Centre
Hoffman, Philip Insect Biodiversity Technician Northern Forestry Centre
Hogg, Karen Research Technician Pacific Forestry Centre
Hogg, Ted Vegetation Climate interactions Northern Forestry Centre
Holmes, Terry Microtechnique Technician Pacific Forestry Centre
Hon, Douglas Technical Analyst Pacific Forestry Centre
Hong, Michael Policy Analyst National Capital Region
Hooey, Sharon Tissue Culture Technician Great Lakes Forestry Centre
Hook, Trisha Climate Change Impact Technician Northern Forestry Centre
Hope, Emily Forest Resource Economist Great Lakes Forestry Centre
Hopkin, Anthony Director Pacific Forestry Centre
Houet-Larouche, Clovis French Writer/Editor National Capital Region
Houle, Gabriel Systems Analyst National Capital Region
Howard, Christina Model Analyst Pacific Forestry Centre
Huber, John Research Scientist Great Lakes Forestry Centre
Hudson, Benjamin Climate Change Mitigation Modeller Pacific Forestry Centre
Hudson, Danielle Physical hydrologist Great Lakes Forestry Centre
Hudson, Jessica Land Reclamation Technologist Northern Forestry Centre
Hughes, Cory FIAS Technician Atlantic Forestry Centre
Huron, Paule Technician Laurentian Forestry Centre
Hussar-Lucas, Ann Marie Senior Planning Advisor, Resources National Capital Region
Hutchings, Brandon Research Assistant Atlantic Forestry Centre
Huynh, Mercedes Program Analyst National Capital Region
Huynh, Nina Policy Analyst National Capital Region
Idmont, Quentin Student Laurentian Forestry Centre
Imbrogno, Anthony Policy Analyst National Capital Region
Isaac-Renton, Miriam Research Scientist Canadian Wood Fibre Centre
Isabel, Nathalie Research Scientist, Forest and Environmental Genomics Laurentian Forestry Centre
Islam, Aminul Herbarium and Molecular Biology Research Technician Pacific Forestry Centre
Jain, Piyush Research Scientist Northern Forestry Centre
James, Ryan Silviculture and Afforestration Project Technician Canadian Wood Fibre Centre
Janjua, Jasneet Finance Officer Northern Forestry Centre
Jarvis, Samantha Junior Policy Analyst National Capital Region
Jeffrey, Olivier Technologist scientific support Laurentian Forestry Centre
Jennings, Ryan Greenhouse/Nursery Assistant Atlantic Forestry Centre
Jensen, Torben Economist National Capital Region
Johns, Rob Forest Insect Ecology Atlantic Forestry Centre
Johnson, Erica Policy Analyst National Capital Region
Johnston, Daniel Forest Fire Research Project Leader Great Lakes Forestry Centre
Johnston, Joshua Research Scientist Great Lakes Forestry Centre
Johnston, Lynn Forest Fire Research Specialist Great Lakes Forestry Centre
Jones, Caren Oil Sands Reclamation Technologist Northern Forestry Centre
Jones, Gene Entomolgy Technician Great Lakes Forestry Centre
Jones, Travis Ind Eng & Forest Policy Analyst Great Lakes Forestry Centre
Jones, Trevor Research Scientist Canadian Wood Fibre Centre
Joss, Brent Fibre Bio-Geoinformatics Analyst Canadian Wood Fibre Centre
Kamin, David Economist National Capital Region
Karau, Jeff Project Officer National Capital Region
Kay, Bradley Forest Research Assistant Canadian Wood Fibre Centre
Kean, Chelsea Research Assistant Atlantic Forestry Centre
Kebo, Sasha Spatial Analyst National Capital Region
Keddy, Tim Wood Fibre Development Specialist Canadian Wood Fibre Centre
Keeling, Christopher Forest Genomics Researcher Laurentian Forestry Centre
Khushrushai, Roxana Junior Finance Officer Pacific Forestry Centre
Kielstra, Brian Cumulative Effects Research Scientist Great Lakes Forestry Centre
Kingsbury, Nancy Senior Policy Advisor and Project Manager Canadian Wood Fibre Centre
Klain, Andrew Policy Analyst National Capital Region
Klimaszewska, Krystyna Emeritus Scientist, Research, Forest Tree Biotechnology Laurentian Forestry Centre
Klimaszewski, Jan Research Scientist, Insect Biodiversity Laurentian Forestry Centre
Knapp, Jeff Program Officer National Capital Region
Knowles, James Senior Economist National Capital Region
Kostanowicz, Chantelle Entomology Technician Atlantic Forestry Centre
Kosuta, Sonja Anne Director, Forest Ecology Great Lakes Forestry Centre
Kowbel, Robert Research Assistant Pacific Forestry Centre
Krygier, Richard Intensive Fibre Management Specialist Canadian Wood Fibre Centre
Kuhnke, Dieter Forest Economist Northern Forestry Centre
Kull, Stephen Carbon Modeling Extension Forester Northern Forestry Centre
Kunegel-Lion, Melodie Research Scientist Northern Forestry Centre
Kurz, Werner Senior Research Scientist Pacific Forestry Centre
Kyei-Poku, George Insect pathologist Great Lakes Forestry Centre
L'Heureux, Sylvain Commissionnaire Laurentian Forestry Centre
Labrecque, Alain Biologist, Forest Entomology Laurentian Forestry Centre
Labrie, Caroline Administrative Assistant Laurentian Forestry Centre
Labrie, Philippe Technician, Forest Research Laurentian Forestry Centre
Lacarte, Samuel Forest Analyst Northern Forestry Centre
Lacelle, Jocelyne Administrative Assistant National Capital Region
Lachance, Denis Biologist, Forest Genomics Laurentian Forestry Centre
Lachance, Marc Forest Fire Research Specialist Great Lakes Forestry Centre
Ladd, Tim Laboratory Technician Molecular Entomologist Great Lakes Forestry Centre
Laflamme, Gaston Emeritus Researcher, Forest Pathology Laurentian Forestry Centre
Laganière, Jérôme Research Scientist Laurentian Forestry Centre
Lalumière, Antoine Forest Research Technician Canadian Wood Fibre Centre
Lamarche, Josyanne Coordinator, Forest Genomics Laurentian Forestry Centre
Lamothe, Manuel Biologist, Forest Genomics Laurentian Forestry Centre
Lane Shaw, Rachel Visiting Researchers Pacific Forestry Centre
Langor, David Entomologist, Biodiversity and Pest Management Northern Forestry Centre
Laplante, Guylaine Management, Admin. & Financial Services Clerk Laurentian Forestry Centre
Laporte, Maxime Junior Project Officer National Capital Region
Larivière, Nancy Program Administrator National Capital Region
LaRocque, Guy Research Scientist, Modeling and Forest Productivity Laurentian Forestry Centre
Larouche, Louis-Olivier Technician Laurentian Forestry Centre
Laski, Carolyn Policy Analyst National Capital Region
Lavallée, Robert Research Scientist, Forest Pest Management Laurentian Forestry Centre
Laverdière, Jean-Philippe Summer Student, Forest Genetics Canadian Wood Fibre Centre
Lavigne, Mike Ecophysiologist Atlantic Forestry Centre
Lavigne, Patricia Biologist Laurentian Forestry Centre
Lavoie, Jean-Francois Specialist, Physics Science Canadian Wood Fibre Centre
Lavoie-Dubé, Persica Senior Policy Analyst Laurentian Forestry Centre
Lawrence, Glenn Assistant Programmer Great Lakes Forestry Centre
Lawrence, Kevin Geographical Information Systems Analyst Great Lakes Forestry Centre
Le Noble, Sophie PARD National Capital Region
Leach, Jason Research Scientist, Forest Ecohydrology Great Lakes Forestry Centre
Leal, Isabel Research Scientist Pacific Forestry Centre
Leblanc, Jean-Denis Forestry Officer, Stand Dynamics Great Lakes Forestry Centre
Leblanc, Odette Sector Event Coordinator National Capital Region
LeBlanc, Robert Forest Change Modeling Analyst Atlantic Forestry Centre
Lebon, Maurice Web programmer Laurentian Forestry Centre
Lebrun, Rejean Manager, Forest Information and Knowledge Management Laurentian Forestry Centre
Leclair, Gaetan Organic Chemist Atlantic Forestry Centre
Leclerc, Marie-Eve Climate Change Mitigation Modeler Pacific Forestry Centre
Lee, Melissa Planning Analyst, Financial Resources National Capital Region
Lee, Seungil Research Scientist Northern Forestry Centre
Légaré, Jean-François Technician, Forest research Laurentian Forestry Centre
Lejour, Dominique Forest Research Technician Canadian Wood Fibre Centre
Lemprière, Tony Senior Manager, Climate Change Policy National Capital Region
Lenz, Patrick Research Scientist Canadian Wood Fibre Centre
Letourneau, Dominique Fire research technician Northern Forestry Centre
Letourneau, John Technical Services Supervisor Atlantic Forestry Centre
Levasseur, Caroline Biologist Forest Genomic Laurentian Forestry Centre
Levasseur, Jean-François Acting Director National Capital Region
Levasseur, Yannick Junior Program Officer National Capital Region
Lévesque-Tremblay, Véronique Biologist, Forest Genomics Laurentian Forestry Centre
Lewis, Andrew GIS Forest Technician Atlantic Forestry Centre
Lewis-Gibbs, Adenieke Communication Officer Canadian Wood Fibre Centre
Li, Bing Knowledge Product Developer National Capital Region
Li, Chao Landscape Dynamics Research Scientist Canadian Wood Fibre Centre
Li, Dionne Senior Finance Assistant Northern Forestry Centre
Li, Edith Peatland Dendro Technician Northern Forestry Centre
Li, Shiyou Forestry Minor Use Products Coordinator National Capital Region
Li, Zhen Production Services Laboratory Assistant Great Lakes Forestry Centre
Light, Michael Forest Entomology Assistant Great Lakes Forestry Centre
Lim, Arvin Forestry Research Intern Canadian Wood Fibre Centre
Little, John Spatial Data Analyst - Fire Mg Northern Forestry Centre
Liu, Jun-Jun Molecular Forest Pathologist Pacific Forestry Centre
Liu, Ning Forest Systems Modelling Specialist Great Lakes Forestry Centre
Liu, Yuehong Labo. Tech. Insect Patholgy Great Lakes Forestry Centre
Lloy, Charlene Budget Coordinator Northern Forestry Centre
Lloy, Christopher Health, Safety and Environment Officer Northern Forestry Centre
Lloyd, Charlene Scientific Support Technician Pacific Forestry Centre
Lombardo, Domenic Chemistry Technician Great Lakes Forestry Centre
Longpre, Trevor National Coordinator, Indigenous Forestry Initiatives National Capital Region
Lorin, Maire Noelle Administrative assistant Laurentian Forestry Centre
Loughheed, Francis Senior Policy Advisor National Capital Region
Low, Brian Manager, National Forest Information System Pacific Forestry Centre
Lussier, Jean-Martin Research Scientist, Silviculture and Forest Productivity Canadian Wood Fibre Centre
Luther, Joan E. Remote Sensing Scientist Atlantic Forestry Centre
Lynham, Tim Guest Worker Great Lakes Forestry Centre
Mac Millan, Robert Economist Pacific Forestry Centre
MacAfee, Katalijn Manager of the Cumulative Effects Secretariat National Capital Region
MacDonald, Heather Interdisciplinary social scientist Great Lakes Forestry Centre
MacDonald, Joanne Research Scientist-Tree Dev. Physiologist Atlantic Forestry Centre
MacDonald, Kerry Health, Safety & Environmental Officer Great Lakes Forestry Centre
Mackenzie, Laura Acting Director National Capital Region
MacKenzie, Maria Program Officer National Capital Region
MacKinnon, Wayne GIS Forester Atlantic Forestry Centre
MacLean, Jessica FSWEP Student Pacific Forestry Centre
MacLean, Troy Regional Finance Officer Pacific Forestry Centre
Macnab, Bruce Head, Wildland Fire Information Systems Northern Forestry Centre
MacNeil, Beth Assistant Deputy Minister National Capital Region
MacQuarrie, Christian Research Scientist Great Lakes Forestry Centre
Mader, Caitlin Forest Disturbance Analyst Northern Forestry Centre
Magnan, Michael Computer Scientist Pacific Forestry Centre
Magnus, Georgina Remote Sensing Analyst Pacific Forestry Centre
Magnussen, Steen Research Scientist, Forest Inventory and Analysis Pacific Forestry Centre
Majic, Angela Senior Policy Advisor Great Lakes Forestry Centre
Major, John Research Scientist Atlantic Forestry Centre
Malcolm, John Scientific Support Advisor Atlantic Forestry Centre
Maltais, Véronique Policy analyst Canadian Wood Fibre Centre
Maniscalco, Paul Auditor National Capital Region
Manka, Francis Forest Biologist, Research Laurentian Forestry Centre
Mann, Carolyn Policy Analyst National Capital Region
Mansuy, Nicolas Forest Landscape Restoration Researcher Northern Forestry Centre
Marchand, Maryse Forest Biologist Laurentian Forestry Centre
Marczak, Paulina Climate Change Mitigation Modeler Pacific Forestry Centre
Markic, Lorne Contractor Pacific Forestry Centre
Marshall, Ginny Wildfire Analyst Northern Forestry Centre
Martel, Véronique Research Scientist Entomology Laurentian Forestry Centre
Martin, Joel Business Analyst National Capital Region
Martineau, Christine Research Scientist Microbiome Genomics Laurentian Forestry Centre
Mathey, Anne-Hélène Director National Capital Region
Mayo, Peter Insect Chemical Ecology Atlantic Forestry Centre
Mazarei, Pascale Executive Assistant National Capital Region
Mazerolle, Daniel Director, Strategic Operations Canadian Wood Fibre Centre
Mbuluyo, Kumbolani Administrative Assistant National Capital Region
McBeath, Alec Forest Economist, Industry Trade and Economics Pacific Forestry Centre
McCaffrey, Kathryn English Writer Editor National Capital Region
McCormick, Laurie Forest Carbon Project Assistant Pacific Forestry Centre
McGowan, Chase Policy Analyst National Capital Region
McIlwrick, Ken Forest Ecosystem Biologist Great Lakes Forestry Centre
McIlwrick, Maureen Liaison Officer - Aboriginal Forestry Programs Great Lakes Forestry Centre
McInnes, Rory Geo-spatial Technologist Atlantic Forestry Centre
McInnis, Chantal Receptionist Northern Forestry Centre
McIntire, Eliot Research Scientist Pacific Forestry Centre
McKenney, Dan Chief, Landscape Analysis and Applications Great Lakes Forestry Centre
McLean, Sarah Forest Technician Atlantic Forestry Centre
McNalty, Catherine Tree Ring Technician Northern Forestry Centre
McParland, Janet Junior Program Policy Analyst National Capital Region
McPhail, Sarah Guest Worker Great Lakes Forestry Centre
McPhee, Donnie Forestry Officer - Coordinator National Tree Seed Centre Atlantic Forestry Centre
McTavish, Heather PARDP National Capital Region
McVittie, Dawn Wildland Fire Information Officer Northern Forestry Centre
Meadows, Noah Wood Products Carbon Modeller Pacific Forestry Centre
Mendes Moreira de Andrade, Samara Forest Antomology Assistant Great Lakes Forestry Centre
Metsaranta, Juha Research Scientist Northern Forestry Centre
Michaelian, Michael Forest Health Technician Northern Forestry Centre
Michaud, Fanny Biologist Laurentian Forestry Centre
Milito, Joanne Finance Services Clerk Great Lakes Forestry Centre
Miller, Liam Policy Analyst National Capital Region
Mills, Wendy Nursery Grower Canadian Wood Fibre Centre
Mirabel, Ariane Invited Research , Forest Ecology Laurentian Forestry Centre
Miskelly, James Forestry Officer Pacific Forestry Centre
Mitchell, Jessie Research Technician. Pacific Forestry Centre
Mitchell, Kelly Geospatial Biologist Data Assistant Great Lakes Forestry Centre
Mohammad, Mohammad Senior Research Advisor National Capital Region
Moise, Eric Research Scientist Atlantic Forestry Centre
Mojahednia, Mahsa Economist National Capital Region
Mooney, Christa Senior Policy Advisor National Capital Region
Moore, Brett Fire Science Analyst / Northern Forestry Centre
Moore, Bronwyn Economist Pacific Forestry Centre
Moore, Daniel Administrative Assistant National Capital Region
Moore, Keegan Field and Lab Technician Atlantic Forestry Centre
Morel, Andrew Senior Policy Advisor National Capital Region
Moreland, Peter Nursery/Greenhouse Worker Atlantic Forestry Centre
Morency, Marie-Josée Biologist, Forest Genomics Laurentian Forestry Centre
Morin, Benoit Biologist-Laboratory Services Atlantic Forestry Centre
Morissette, Julienne Director, Wildland Fire Research Northern Forestry Centre
Morken, Scott Computer Programmer Pacific Forestry Centre
Morneau, Marie-Soleil Biologist Laurentian Forestry Centre
Morrison, Kim Forest Research Data Analyst Modeller Northern Forestry Centre
Morton, Lillian Economist National Capital Region
Mosseler, Alex Research Scientist Atlantic Forestry Centre
Moulin, Marie Anne Trainee, Dendrochronology Laurentian Forestry Centre
Murat, Annonciade Junior Economist National Capital Region
Murdoch, Terra Laboratory Assistant Pacific Forestry Centre
Murray, Kathleen Chief Finances Services Laurentian Forestry Centre
Murray, Nathan Junior Economist National Capital Region
Mvolo, Cyriac Research Scientist Canadian Wood Fibre Centre
Myrholm, Colin Forest Pathology Technician Northern Forestry Centre
Nadeau, Simon Biologist Laurentian Forestry Centre
Nadeau, Solange Senior Forest Sociologist Laurentian Forestry Centre
Naluzny, Kathleen Liaison Officer National Capital Region
Nanang, David Director General Great Lakes Forestry Centre
Nealis, Vince Insect Ecologist Pacific Forestry Centre
Neilson, Eric Forest carbon lifecycle analyst Pacific Forestry Centre
Neilson, Eric Wildlife research scientist Northern Forestry Centre
Nelson, Stephanie Ecosystem Biologist Great Lakes Forestry Centre
Newton, Dr. Peter Research Scientist, Productivity Assessment and Modeling Canadian Wood Fibre Centre
Nicholls, Julian Forest Fire Analyst Great Lakes Forestry Centre
Nilausen, Chelsea Economist National Capital Region
Nisole, Audrey Biologist in molecular entomology Laurentian Forestry Centre
Noel, Don Greenhouse Helper Great Lakes Forestry Centre
Norris, Charlotte Forest Soils Research Scientist Pacific Forestry Centre
Norton, Michael Director General Northern Forestry Centre
Noseworthy, Meghan Research Biologist Pacific Forestry Centre
O'Donnell, Patrick Scientific data management specialist Laurentian Forestry Centre
Ochoa, Isabelle Entomology Technician Great Lakes Forestry Centre
Ogez, Pascal Forest Management Coordinator Laurentian Forestry Centre
Ogut, Funda Research Scientist Canadian Wood Fibre Centre
Oliver, Jacqueline FSWEP Student Northern Forestry Centre
Olmstead, Lindsay Senior Policy Analyst National Capital Region
Omendja, Kangakola Federal Land Natural Resource Specialist Pacific Forestry Centre
Ortiz, Fiona Knowledge Transfer Forester Great Lakes Forestry Centre
Ortlepp, Stephanie Monitoring Analyst Pacific Forestry Centre
Oshier, Romi Manager, Integration Hub National Capital Region
Ouali, Mohamed Executive Assistant to the Director General National Capital Region
Oxford, Paul Research Forest Part Time Worker Atlantic Forestry Centre
Pagé, Benoit Statistical Officer National Capital Region
Papadopol, Pia Biometric and Landscape Analysis Technician Great Lakes Forestry Centre
Paquet, Jean-François Forester in charge of work on federal land Laurentian Forestry Centre
Paquette, Melanie Administrative Assistant National Capital Region
Paré, David Research Scientist, biogeochemistry & productivity of ecosystems Laurentian Forestry Centre
Parent, Michel B. Knowledge Projects Coordinator National Capital Region
Parisien, Marc-André Research Scientist Northern Forestry Centre
Park, Yill Sung Research Scientist emeritus Canadian Wood Fibre Centre
Parker, Hailie Accounts Clerk. Atlantic Forestry Centre
Parker, Matthew Laboratory Technician Northern Forestry Centre
Pascual Puigdevall, Jesus Research Professional Laurentian Forestry Centre
Pavlik, Lillian Molecular Virology Technologist Great Lakes Forestry Centre
Payne, Nick Research Scientist, Atmospheric Studies Great Lakes Forestry Centre
Pedlar, John Forest Landscape Biologist Great Lakes Forestry Centre
Pelletier, Annick CCFM Program Officer National Capital Region
Pelletier, Françoise Forest Genetics Technician Laurentian Forestry Centre
Pelletier, Georges Biologist, Insect Taxonomy Laurentian Forestry Centre
Pelletier, Gervais Biologist, Forest Genomics Laurentian Forestry Centre
Pellow, Kevin Research Technician, Root Disease Pacific Forestry Centre
Perrakis, Daniel Research Scientist Pacific Forestry Centre
Perrault, Kerry Insect Production Research Assistant Great Lakes Forestry Centre
Perrin, Bryson Policy Analyst National Capital Region
Peter, Brian Manager, Forest Programs Pacific Forestry Centre
Phelps, Susan Senior Economist National Capital Region
Phippen, Stan Forestry Liaison Section Leader Great Lakes Forestry Centre
Piché, Julie Graphic Designer National Capital Region
Picq, Sandrine Postdoctoral Fellow, Insect Populations Genomics Laurentian Forestry Centre
Piercey, Douglas GeoInformatics Analyst Atlantic Forestry Centre
Pike, Bruce Deputy Director Atlantic Forestry Centre
Pinkney, Kristine Molecular Biologist Great Lakes Forestry Centre
Pinksen, Jasmine Research Assistant Atlantic Forestry Centre
Pinzon, Jaime Restoration Ecology Scientist Northern Forestry Centre
Pohl, Greg Insect/Disease Identification Officer Northern Forestry Centre
Poitras, Heather Elder in Residence Northern Forestry Centre
Pond, Allison Research assistant Atlantic Forestry Centre
Potts, Dara Policy Analyst National Capital Region
Potvin, Amélie Laboratory Technician Laurentian Forestry Centre
Potvin, Serge Finance Officer Laurentian Forestry Centre
Pouliot, Esther Technician, Forest Research Laurentian Forestry Centre
Power, George Database Analyst Atlantic Forestry Centre
Precepa, Teresa Forest Fire Research Technician Great Lakes Forestry Centre
Primavera, Mark Forest Ecology Technician Great Lakes Forestry Centre
Prinsloo, Minet Senior Economist National Capital Region
Puddicombe, Corina Division Administrative Assistant Pacific Forestry Centre
Pureswaran, Deepa Research Scientist, Forest Insect Ecology Laurentian Forestry Centre
Quan, Guoxing Molecular Entomologist Research Scientist Great Lakes Forestry Centre
Quang, Chan Senior Policy Advisor National Capital Region
Querbach, Kirsten Director of Programs National Capital Region
Rampley, Greg Chief, Bioproducts and Supply Chain Economics National Capital Region
Ramsfield, Tod Forest Pathologist Research Scientist Northern Forestry Centre
Rancourt, Benjamin Technician Pacific Forestry Centre
Ranger, Lindsay Research Engineer National Capital Region
Rathie, Kara Analytical Services Lab Technician Northern Forestry Centre
RAYMUNDO SANCHEZ, Angeles Visiting Scientist Pacific Forestry Centre
Régnière, Jacques Research Scientist, Insect Population Dynamics Laurentian Forestry Centre
Reid, Jennifer Program Technical Advisor National Capital Region
Rhainds, Marc Research Scientist Atlantic Forestry Centre
Rheault, Karelle Student, Mining Sites Restauration Laurentian Forestry Centre
Rideout, Pamela General Office Support Clerk Atlantic Forestry Centre
Riel, Bill Research Officer Pacific Forestry Centre
Rioux, Danny Research Scientist, Forest Pathology Laurentian Forestry Centre
Rioux-Labelle, Hélène Isabelle Administrative Assistant Laurentian Forestry Centre
Roberge, Amélie Director National Capital Region
Robert, Louis-Etienne Landscape Ecologist Res Sci Great Lakes Forestry Centre
Robichaud, Mariah Lab and Field Technician Atlantic Forestry Centre
Robinson, Stephanie Volunteer Canadian Wood Fibre Centre
Rochon, Caroline Director, Forest Ecosystems Division Laurentian Forestry Centre
Rodrigue, Sebastien Spatial Database Analyst Northern Forestry Centre
Roe, Amanda Research Scientist Insect Production and Quarantine Great Lakes Forestry Centre
Rollin, France Chief National Capital Region
Roscoe, Lucas Research Scientist Atlantic Forestry Centre
Ross, Grace Analytical Chemistry technician Pacific Forestry Centre
Roth, Gary Technical & Field Support Worker Great Lakes Forestry Centre
Rouleau, Véronique Research Biologist in Environmental Genomics Laurentian Forestry Centre
Rousseau, Serge Soils Technician Laurentian Forestry Centre
Rousselle, Bryana Indigenous Engagement Coordinator/ Northern Forestry Centre
Roy, Jacob Assistant Forest Research Technician Canadian Wood Fibre Centre
Roy, Joseph Vincent Collaborative Research Director Canadian Wood Fibre Centre
Roy, Mabroor Laboratory Technician Northern Forestry Centre
Roy Proulx, Samuel Student Canadian Wood Fibre Centre
Royer, Lucie Research Scientist, Population Dynamics Laurentian Forestry Centre
Rudolph, Tyler Spatial economic analyst National Capital Region
Rupp-Eke, Carmen Senior Program Officer National Capital Region
Russo, Glenda Forest Inventory Officer Pacific Forestry Centre
Ryall, Krista Forest Ecological Entomologist Great Lakes Forestry Centre
Ryan, Cristina Patric Receptionist Pacific Forestry Centre
Sadiq, Talha Policy Analyst (PARDP) National Capital Region
Saint-Amant, Rémi Scientific Data Design and Organization Specialist Laurentian Forestry Centre
Salvail, Jared Wood Fibre Development Technician Canadian Wood Fibre Centre
Samad, Abdul Postdoctoral researcher Laurentian Forestry Centre
Sambaraju, Kishan Research Scientist, Forest Pest Modelling Laurentian Forestry Centre
Sanderson, Laura Technician Atlantic Forestry Centre
Sangha, Amrit Executive Assistant Pacific Forestry Centre
Sankey, Stacey Regional Policy Analyst Northern Forestry Centre
Santos O'Keefe, Carla Executive Assistant Northern Forestry Centre
Sasseville Charette, Emilie Knowledge Management and Research Analyst National Capital Region
Sattler, Derek Forest Research Project Leader Canadian Wood Fibre Centre
Saulnier, Laurie Economist Atlantic Forestry Centre
Sauve, Adrien Auditor National Capital Region
Saydeh, Nicolas Junior Program Officer National Capital Region
Scarr, Taylor Director Integrated Pest Management Great Lakes Forestry Centre
Schacker, Matthew Innovation Program Officer National Capital Region
Schadenberg, Joe Watershed Analyst Great Lakes Forestry Centre
Schiks, Thomas Forest Fire Research Scientist Great Lakes Forestry Centre
Schiller, Andrea Federal Lands Natural Resources Specialist Pacific Forestry Centre
Schmitz, Timothy Administrative Assistant National Capital Region
Schmoll, Chanchoura Sr. Policy Advisor to DG National Capital Region
Schryer Lafreniere, Marie-Pier Junior Graphic Designer National Capital Region
Scott, Maureen Forestry Officer Pacific Forestry Centre
Séguin, Armand Research Scientist, Forest Genomics Laurentian Forestry Centre
Seguin, Francis Auditor National Capital Region
Séguin, Gilles Auditor National Capital Region
Seigner, Vincent Technologist in scientific support Laurentian Forestry Centre
Semeniuk, Damien PhD Student Atlantic Forestry Centre
Shabani, Maral Planning and Project Officer Canadian Wood Fibre Centre
Shamoun, Simon Research Scientist- Forest Pathology & Pest Management Pacific Forestry Centre
Shanks, Evan CS-Disturbance Modelling Group Atlantic Forestry Centre
Sharma, Aseem Term Northern Forestry Centre
Sharma, Tara Visiting Scientist Pacific Forestry Centre
Shavrnoch, Sophie Student National Capital Region
Shaw, Cindy Soil Carbon Analyst Northern Forestry Centre
Shay, Philip-Edouard Forest Soils Biologist Northern Forestry Centre
Sheppard, Sevrenne Policy Analyst National Capital Region
Sidders, Derek Regional Coordinator and Program Manager Canadian Wood Fibre Centre
Silk, Peter Insect Chemical Ecology Atlantic Forestry Centre
Simard, Christine Laboratory Technician Laurentian Forestry Centre
Simpson, Brian Forest Analyst and Modeller Northern Forestry Centre
Simpson, Mackenzie Forest Spatial Analyst Great Lakes Forestry Centre
Singh, Jaspreet Commissionaire Pacific Forestry Centre
Skakun, Rob Remote Sensing Analyst Northern Forestry Centre
Skinner, Andrea Forest Research Biologist Atlantic Forestry Centre
Smiley, Byron Forest Inventory Officer Pacific Forestry Centre
Smith, Greg Bark Beetle Ecologist Pacific Forestry Centre
Smith, Guy Regional Coor. and Chief, Knowledge, Transfer and Policy Canadian Wood Fibre Centre
Smith, Joshua Forest Research Assistant Canadian Wood Fibre Centre
Smyth, Carolyn Research Scientist Pacific Forestry Centre
Soltani, Kevin Economist National Capital Region
Somers, Thomas Basic Level project assistant Atlantic Forestry Centre
Song, Alex National Forest Inventory data management specialist Pacific Forestry Centre
Sorghani, Rabih Administrative Assistant National Capital Region
Sotskov, Victor Interoperability Infrastructure Scientist Pacific Forestry Centre
Soucy, Nargiza Program Officer National Capital Region
Souliere, Isabel HAP Indigenous Community Liason Great Lakes Forestry Centre
Spady, Christine Senior Trade Policy Advisor National Capital Region
Sparkes, Tracy Ann Marie Executive Assistant Atlantic Forestry Centre
Spearing, Melissa Biologist Atlantic Forestry Centre
Spicer, Heather Research Assistant Atlantic Forestry Centre
St-Germain, Jean-Luc Policy Analyst National Capital Region
St-Pierre, Dominic Director General Laurentian Forestry Centre
St.Amour, Jacob Insect Production Services Technologist Great Lakes Forestry Centre
Staffa, Kelsa Forest Information Officer National Capital Region
Stastny, Michael Forest Insect Ecologist Atlantic Forestry Centre
Staton, Stephanie Finance and Admin Officer National Capital Region
Stennes, Brad Director Policy, Planning and Operations Pacific Forestry Centre
Stewart, Don Biologist Laurentian Forestry Centre
Stewart, Frances Research scientist Pacific Forestry Centre
Stewart, Jim Research Scientist, Silviculture and Fibre Production Canadian Wood Fibre Centre
Stinson, Graham Manager, National Forest Inventory Pacific Forestry Centre
Stockdale, Chris Fire research scientist Northern Forestry Centre
Straby, Joanne Forest Information Coordination Officer National Capital Region
Stralberg, Diana Researcher - Climate Change Northern Forestry Centre
Strand, Jeannette National Forest Information System Database Administrator Pacific Forestry Centre
Strickland, Guy Remote Sensing & GIS Analyst Atlantic Forestry Centre
Studens, John Guest Worker Great Lakes Forestry Centre
Studens, Kala Forest Systems Statistician Great Lakes Forestry Centre
Subedi, Nirmal Wildfire Research Economist Pacific Forestry Centre
Suddaby, Rod Fire Management Systems Analyst Northern Forestry Centre
Suddes, Samantha Forest Carbon Modeller Pacific Forestry Centre
Sumampong, Grace Research Technician Pacific Forestry Centre
Sun, Baojing Forest Economist Pacific Forestry Centre
Sun, Lili Forest Economist, Industry Trade and Economics Pacific Forestry Centre
Sutherland, Sharon Health, Safety & Security Officer Pacific Forestry Centre
Swanson, Robert Science Policy Officer National Capital Region
Sweeney, Jon Research Scientist Atlantic Forestry Centre
Swystun, Tom Forest systems modelling specialist Great Lakes Forestry Centre
Taing, Lisa-Marie Policy Analyst National Capital Region
Tanguay, Philippe Research Scientist, Molecular Forest Pathologist Laurentian Forestry Centre
Tanney, Joey Research Scientist Pacific Forestry Centre
Tartaix, France Program Officer National Capital Region
Tate, Joshua Software Developer Pacific Forestry Centre
Taylor, Anthony Forest Ecologist Atlantic Forestry Centre
Taylor, Steve Research Scientist, Forest Fire Pacific Forestry Centre
Terrigeol, Alexandre Biologist Laurentian Forestry Centre
Thandi, Gurp Geographic Information Systems Technician Pacific Forestry Centre
Theoret, Dale Project Manager Northern Forestry Centre
Thériault, Julie Program Officer National Capital Region
Thibeault, Aurely Administrative assistant.. Laurentian Forestry Centre
Thiessen, Isaac Software Developer Pacific Forestry Centre
Thiffault, Nelson Research Scientist Canadian Wood Fibre Centre
Thompson, Daniel Forest Fire Research Scientist Great Lakes Forestry Centre
Thompson, Nichelle Assistant Program Officer Great Lakes Forestry Centre
Thomson, Ivy Information Management Assistant Atlantic Forestry Centre
Tinis, Sally Deforestation Specialist Pacific Forestry Centre
Tittley, Yannick Correspondence Officer National Capital Region
Titus, Brian Research Scientist Pacific Forestry Centre
Tomm, Bradley Forest Health Technician Northern Forestry Centre
Touchette, Lyne Biologist Laurentian Forestry Centre
Tourrilhes, Julie Junior Program Officer National Capital Region
Tousignant, Aude Popularization and knowledge exchange officer Laurentian Forestry Centre
Toy, Linda Administrative Assistant Northern Forestry Centre
Tremblay, Alain Field Worker Laurentian Forestry Centre
Tremblay, Marie-Josée Health, Safety & Environmental Advisor Laurentian Forestry Centre
Tremblay, Yanick Science Analyst National Capital Region
Trim, Henry Economist National Capital Region
Trofymow, Tony Research Scientist - Soil Ecology Pacific Forestry Centre
Trudeau, Claudette Policy Advisor Great Lakes Forestry Centre
Trudeau, Simon Entomology Technician Laurentian Forestry Centre
Tucker, Peter Greenhouse/Nursery Labourer Atlantic Forestry Centre
Turgeon, Jean Research Scientist, Insect Biology & Ecology Great Lakes Forestry Centre
Turner, Kacie Administrative Assistant National Capital Region
Tuthill, Jennifer Program Officer National Capital Region
Valk, Kieran Field/Lab Assistant Atlantic Forestry Centre
Van Akker, Lara Research officer Pacific Forestry Centre
Van Bogaert, Rik Science Analyst, Climate Change National Capital Region
Van Der Kamp, Derek Research scientist Pacific Forestry Centre
Van Dongen, Angeline Reclamation Technician Northern Forestry Centre
Van Hezewijk, Brian Research Scientist Pacific Forestry Centre
van Lier, Olivier Geospatial Research Assistant Canadian Wood Fibre Centre
Van Rooyen, Kate Technician Atlantic Forestry Centre
Vasbinder, Wendy Manager, Market Access and Trade National Capital Region
Veilleux, Samuel Forest Fire SIG Analyst Laurentian Forestry Centre
Vekeman, Melissa Research and Operations Technician Canadian Wood Fibre Centre
Venier, Lisa Research Scientist Great Lakes Forestry Centre
Verbisky, Richard Senior Advisor, International Affairs National Capital Region
Verge, Isabelle Administrative Assistant Laurentian Forestry Centre
Vien-Walker, Melanie Policy Analyst National Capital Region
Villemaire, Philippe Analyst, Geomatics and Remote Sensing Laurentian Forestry Centre
Vitullo, Kristen Policy Analyst National Capital Region
Vogel, Linda Chemistry Technician Great Lakes Forestry Centre
Voicu, Mihai Physical Scientist Northern Forestry Centre
Voski, Anais Policy Analyst Recruitment and Development Program (PARDP) National Capital Region
Wagers, Steven FSWEP Student Northern Forestry Centre
Wagner, Lorie Science Information Policy Analyst National Capital Region
Wainio-Keizer, Kerrie Environmental Technician Great Lakes Forestry Centre
Waldron, Kaysandra Research Scientist, Forest Ecosystems Response to Stresses Laurentian Forestry Centre
Walker, Balie Christina Forest Biologist National Capital Region
Walsworth, Nicholas Physical Scientist Pacific Forestry Centre
Walter, Adam Policy Analyst National Capital Region
Wang, Jiejie Analytical Ecologist Atlantic Forestry Centre
Wang, Xianli Fire Research Scientist Northern Forestry Centre
Wang, Yonghe Forest Landscape Analyst Northern Forestry Centre
Wardlaw, Ashlyn Insect Rearing and Geospatial Analyst Great Lakes Forestry Centre
Waring, Jeff Director General National Capital Region
Waring, Vince Technical Resources Supervisor Pacific Forestry Centre
Warner, Lyn Sr Planning Advisor, Renewal National Capital Region
Warren, Jamie Forest Biologist Atlantic Forestry Centre
Warren, Maia Analyst National Capital Region
Wasser, Reuben Geospatial Student Pacific Forestry Centre
Watson, David Field Economist Northern Forestry Centre
Webb, Jessica Administrative Assistant National Capital Region
Weber, Jim Forest Health Monitoring Technician Northern Forestry Centre
Webster, Kara Research Scientist - Forest Soil Ecologist Great Lakes Forestry Centre
Weldon, Tom Soil and Water Field Technician Great Lakes Forestry Centre
West, Chris Geospatial Scientist Pacific Forestry Centre
Wetzel, Suzanne Research Scientist Canadian Wood Fibre Centre
Wheatley, Matthew Director, Ecosystem Health Science Program, Northern Forestry Centre
Wheatley, Melanie Guest Worker Great Lakes Forestry Centre
Wheeler, Barry Analyst Research and Operations Atlantic Forestry Centre
Wheeler, Joelle Finance Clerk Pacific Forestry Centre
Wheeler, Melissa National Advisor, Forest Information Web Management National Capital Region
Whelan, Maureen Manager, International Affairs National Capital Region
White, Aleisha Student National Capital Region
White, Joanne Research Scientist, Forest Inventory and Analysis Pacific Forestry Centre
Whitman, Ellen Forest Fire Research Scientist Northern Forestry Centre
Whittaker-Hornosty, Shane Software Developer Pacific Forestry Centre
Wiebe, Philip Project Biologist Great Lakes Forestry Centre
Williams, Holly Molecular Pathology Technician Pacific Forestry Centre
Williams, Martin Forest Genomics and Health Research Biologist Atlantic Forestry Centre
Williamson, Miranda Manager, Build Green with Wood National Capital Region
Wilson, Laure Operational Programs Manager Northern Forestry Centre
Winder, Richard Microbial Ecologist Pacific Forestry Centre
Wong, Barbara Ph. D. Student Laurentian Forestry Centre
Wong, Linda Research Economist Pacific Forestry Centre
Wong, Sylvia Policy Analyst Northern Forestry Centre
Wood, Dominic Research Assistant National Capital Region
Wotton, Mike Research Scientist, Forest Fire Great Lakes Forestry Centre
Wozney, Nicole Forest Research Assistant Northern Forestry Centre
Wulder, Mike Research Scientist, Forest Inventory and Analysis Pacific Forestry Centre
Wylie, Patrick Senior Policy Analyst National Capital Region
Xiao, Jennifer Research Technician Atlantic Forestry Centre
Xipolitakis, Fotios Project Manager National Capital Region
Xu, Zach Economist, Climate Change National Capital Region
Yang, Andy Technical Analyst Pacific Forestry Centre
Yanni, Shelagh Project Biologist Great Lakes Forestry Centre
Yemshanov, Denys Research Scientist - Quantitative Spatial Modeler Great Lakes Forestry Centre
Yergeau, Julie Student, Forest Pathology Laurentian Forestry Centre
Young, Catherine Editorial Assistant Northern Forestry Centre
Young, David Fire Research Geo-Spatial Tech Great Lakes Forestry Centre
Yurkoski, Christopher Senior Policy Advisor National Capital Region
Zaborniak, Tristan Wildfire and Carbon Modeller Pacific Forestry Centre
Zabouri, Morteda Economist National Capital Region
Zamany, Arezoo Molecular Biology Technician Pacific Forestry Centre
Zerb, Jessica RAP Student Northern Forestry Centre
Zhang, Gary Computer Programmer, Scientific Model Applications Pacific Forestry Centre
Zhu, Xinbiao Integrated Risk Modeller Atlantic Forestry Centre
Zimmerman, Craig Forest Biologist Great Lakes Forestry Centre
Zwiep, Sarah Software Developer Pacific Forestry Centre